All U14 team news

All Ireland National Feile Skills

St. Brigid’s Camoige Club would like to wish Lauren Ronan the very best of luck in the All-Ireland National Féile Skills on Saturday 22nd June in GAA National Centre of Excellence Abbottstown, Dublin. Lauren represents both St. Brigid’s and Kilkenny on the day.

 

Pictured shows Ann Marie Hoyne U14’s coach presenting Lauren with a sports voucher on behalf of Club. Best of luck Lauren!!

U14 County Camogie

U14 County Camoige —Munster Cup LIT. Congrats to Kilkenny U14’s who were victorious beating Limerick/Clare/Galway/Cork and Limerick in Final! St. Brigid’s were represented by Lauren Ronan who played and had the honour of captaining the Team. Also, Kilkenny reached the Shield Final and were runners up to Laois in the Final. Here St. Brigid’s were represented by Katie Maher and Ava Brett! Well done girls!!

 

Paddy Grace Roinn A U14 Feile 2018

The annual U14 Paddy Grace competition began on Sunday 25 March. We were drawn to play O’Loughlins and Galmoy/Windgap in the Roinn A qualifiers in St. John’s park. We drew with the home side 1-3 to 6 points Scorers: Ryan Corcoran 1-0, Aaron McEvoy 0-3 (frees), Billy Egan 0-1

In our match against Galmoy/Windgap we won 3-5 to 2-4 
Scorers: Eoin Egan 2-0, Jake O Brien 1-0, Aaron McEvoy 0-3 (frees), Ryan Corcoran 0-2
Read more

Under 14 Fixtures and Results 2017

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B 2017 

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
15/05/17 1st Lisdowney Lisdowney 19:30 GBC 9-13 Lisdowney 1-1
26/05/17 3rd John Lockes Tom Ryall Park 19:30
05/06/17 4th Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 19:30 GBC 1-12 Bennettsbridge 3-10
08/06/17 5th Tullaroan Tom Ryall Park 19:30 GBC 7-12 Tullaroan 2-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 Football 2016 League Roinn A North

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
14/02/16 1st James Stephans Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan 10:30 James Stephans CONC Graigue Ballycallan 0-0
13/03/16 2nd O' Loughlin Gaels Tom Ryall Park 11:00 Graigue Ballycallan 5-4 O' Loughlin Gaels 4-1
28/02/16 3rd Dicksboro Palmerstown 14:30 Dicksboro 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan CONC

Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship 2016 Roinn A

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
24/04/16 Q/Final Piltown Piltown 19:00 Graigue Ballycallan 0-1 Piltown 9-16

Duggan Steel Under-14 Crossover Hurling League 2016 Roinn A

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
15/04/16 1st Mooncoin Tom Ryall Park 19:30 Graigue Ballycallan 1-11 Mooncoin 3-7
22/04/16 2nd Thomastown Thomatown 19:30 Graigue Ballycallan 4-9 Thomastown 1-16
28/04/16 3rd Erins Own Tom Ryall Park 19:30 Graigue ballycallan 6-12 Erins Own 4-4
16/05/16 4th O'Loughlin Geals St John's Park 19:30 Graigue Ballycallan 3-19 O Loughlin Gaels 2-3
06/07/16 Play Off James Stephens Tom Ryall Park 19:00 Graigue Ballycallan 0-16 James Stephens 4-07

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship 2016 Roinn A

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
07/09/16 Q/F(B) Dicksboro John Locke Park 18:30

Paddy Grace Under 14 Hurling Feile Roinn A

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
30/04/16 1st Mooncoin Ballyhale 10:30 Graigue Ballycallan 1-5 Mooncoin 2-2
30/04/16 2nd O' Loughlin Gaels Ballyhale 11:30 Graigue Ballycallan 1-10 O'Loughlin Gaels 0-2
30/04/16 3rd Thomastown Ballyhale 12:30 Graigue Ballycallan 3-8 Thomastown 2-1
02/05/16 S/final James Stephans Thomastown 12:30 Graigue Ballycallan 1-5 James Stephans 3-6

Under 14 Fixtures and Results 2015

Duggan Steel Under-14 Football 2015 League Roinn B North

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
08/02/15 1st Fenians Johnstown 11:00am Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 Fenians CONC
15/02/15 2nd St Lachtain's Tom Ryall Park 2:00pm Graigue Ballycallan 2-9 St Lachtain's 1-2
21/02/15 3rd Emeralds Urlingford 3:00pm Graigue Ballycallan 4-6 Emeralds 0-9
01/03/15 4th Young Irelands Tom Ryall Park 11:00pm Graigue Ballycallan 4-9 Young Irelands 2-4
08/03/15 5th Conahy Shamrocks Jenkinstown 11:00am Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks 0-0

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League 2015 Roinn A Group B

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
17/04/15 1st Lisdowney Tom Ryall Park 6:30pm Graigue Ballycallan 1-10 Lisdowney 0-13
30/04/15 2nd Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 7:00pm Graigue Ballycallan 5-6 Bennettsbridge 2-21
15/05/15 3rd Mooncoin Tom Ryall Park 6:30pm Graigue Ballycallan 4-8 Mooncoin 6-18
19/05/15 4th Thomastown Thomastown 7:00pm Graigue Ballycallan 8-13 Thomastown 4-3
25/05/15 5th St Lachtains Tom Ryall Park 7:00pm Graigue Ballycallan 3-7 St Lachtains 4-14

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship 2015 Roinn A

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
9/09/15 1st Rd[A] Bennettsbridge John Locke Park 6:30pm Graigue Ballycallan 1-6 Bennettsbridge 4-10

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile 2015 Roinn A Group A

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
06/05/15 1st James Stephens St. Kieran's College 7:00pm Graigue Ballycallan 0-2 James Stephen's 1-9
06/05/15 2nd Danesfort St. Kieran's College 7:45pm Graigue Ballycallan 0-6 Danesfort 5-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship 2015 Roinn B

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
29/03/15 1st Rd[A] Rower Inistioge The Rower 10:45am Graigue Ballycallan 3-9 Rower Inistioge 1-0
7/4/15 Q/Final Graignamanagh Tom Ryall Park 6:30pm Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 Graignanmanagh CONC
24/4/15 S/Final St Lachtain's Tom Ryall Park 7:00pm Graigue Ballycallan 2-7 St Lachtain's 0-5
26/4/15 Final Glenmore Bennettsbridge 4:00pm Graigue Ballycallan 3-4 Glenmore 4-8

Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
24/06/15 Q/Final Dunnamaggin Tom Ryall Park 7:00 Graigue Ballycallan 0-3 Dunnamaggin 3-11

This Week’s Fixtures

St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup HL Group A
Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
05/08/14(Tue) 5th Clara Tom Ryall Park 7.30pm Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 – Clara 1-15

Duggan Steel U14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1 
Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
07/08/14(Thu) QF Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6.30pm

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC
Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
08/08/14(Fri) QF Young Ireland's Larchfield 7pm

Under 14 Fixtures and Results 2014

Duggan Steel Under-14 Football League Roinn B Group B

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
22/02/14 1st Mullinavat Mullinavat 13:00pm Graigue Ballycallan 6-7 – Mullinavat 4-3
02/03/14 2nd John Lockes John Locke Park 11:00am Graigue Ballycallan 1-5 – John Lockes 1-1
08/03/14 3rd St.Lachtain's Freshford 11:00am Graigue Ballycallan 5-7 – St.Lachtain's 1-0

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Tier 1

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
15/04/14 1st Bennettsbridge Tom Ryall Park 18.30pm Bennettsbridge 5-14 – Graigue Ballycallan 4-7
21/04/14 2nd Conahy Shamrocks Jenkinstown 18.30pm Graigue Ballycallan 6-17 – Conahy Shamrocks 0-2
15/05/14 3rd Rower Inistioge Tom Ryall Park 19.00pm Graigue Ballycallan 5-19 – Rower Inistioge 3-6
17/05/14 4th Mullinavat Mullinavat 16:00pm Graigue Ballycallan 6-17 – Mullinavat 0-3
19/05/14 5th Emeralds Tom Ryall Park 19.30pm Graigue Ballycallan 4-12 – Emeralds 5-6
23/05/14 6th Young Irelands Gowran 19.30pm Graigue Ballycallan 2-7 – Young Irelands 2-7
27/05/14 7th Tullogher Rosbercon Tom Ryall Park 19:30pm Graigue Ballycallan 11-13 – Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7
08/07/14 Play Off Young Irelands Gowran 19:30pm Gowran 5-16 – Graigue Ballycallan 1-8
15/07/14 1st RD (A) St Fiacres Dr. Tierney Park 19:30pm St. Fiacres 6-13 – Graigue Ballycallan 2-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
02/09/14(Tues) 1st Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 18.15pm Graigue Ballycallan 5-14 – Mullinavat 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
13/09/14 Q/Final(C) Conahy Shamrocks Kells Rd. 11.45am Graigue Ballycallan 4-12 – Conahy Shamrocks 2-07
04/10/14(Sat) S/Final(C) John Lockes Tullaroan 11:00am Graigue Ballycallan 4-13 – John Lockes 1-5
18/10/14(Sat) Final(C) Bennettsbridge John Locke Park 14:00pm Bennettsbridge 3-7 – Graigue Ballycallan 0-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
13/04/14 1st(G) Kilmoganny Callan CBS 11:00am Kilmoganny CONC – Graigue Ballycallan 0-0
19/04/14 1st(G) Kilmoganny Tom Ryall Park 11:00am Kilmoganny 4-14 – Graigue Ballycallan 1-5

Under-14 Hurling Feile Group 2 Sunday 27th April 2014

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
27/04/14 1st St Patricks Cannon Kearns Park 10:00am Graigue Ballycallan 2-5 – St Patricks 2-2
27/04/14 2nd Emeralds Cannon Kearns Park 10:45am Graigue Ballycallan 2-5 – St Emeralds 1-8
27/04/14 3rd St Martin's Cannon Kearns Park 11:30am Graigue Ballycallan 5-7 – St Martins 0-2

Under-14 Hurling Feile

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
05/05/14 S/Final Emeralds Palmerstown 11:00am Emeralds 0-7 – Graigue Ballycallan 0-5