Category for all camogie fixtures and results related posts

Senior camogie All-County League fixtures & results 2018

Senior All-County league 12 a side competition 2018

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
TBC 1 Tullaroan Tullaroan TBC Walkover for St Brigids
20/5/18 2 St. Lachtains/ Lisdowney Tom Ryall Park 11am St Brigids 5-14 Lisdowney 3-6
24/6/18 3 Mullinavat Mullinavat TBC
8/7/18 4 Windgap Windgap 8pm St Brigids 6-14 Windgap 0-4
11/7/18 5 Dicksboro Tom Ryall Park 8pm St Brigids 1-10 Dicksboro 0-8
11/7/18 Final Thomastown Tom Ryall Dunmore 8.15pm Thomastown 3-18 St Brigids 1-8

Senior camogie championship fixtures & results 2018

Senior camogie championship 2018

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
30/7/18 1 Thomastown Thomastown 7.30pm
2/7/18 2 St Martins Tom Ryall Park 7.30pm St Brigids 3-8 St Martins 1-6
Bye 3
23/9/18 4 Glenmore Glenmore 11.30am St Brigids 3-10 Glenmore 2-5
15/9/18 5 Piltown Tom Ryall Park 6pm Piltown 3-19 St Brigids 1-10
7/10/18 Quarter-Final Mullinavat Bennettsbridge 12.30pm Mullinavat 1-16 St Brigids 0-09

Minor camogie fixtures & results 2018

Minor B camogie league and championship 2018

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
16/7/18 1 Glenmore Glenmore 7.30pm Glenmore 4-5 St Brigids 1-5
Bye 2
30/4/18 3 Windgap Tom Ryall Park 7pm St Brigids 4-6 Windgap 2-5
7/5/18 4 Mooncoin Mooncoin 7pm St Brigid's 3-8 Mooncoin 0-4
4/7/18 5 S/K Tom Ryall Park 8pm S/K 4-10 St Brigids 2-12
13/8/18 Paulstown Tom Ryall Park 7pm St Brigids 2-13 Paulstown 3-7
24/8/18 Quarter-Final Emeralds Urlingford 6.45pm St Brigids 9-3 Emeralds 4-5
05/09/18 Semi-Final S/K Windgap 6.30pm S/K 1-9 St Brigids 2-5

U16 camogie fixtures & results 2018

U-16 A camogie league and championship 2018

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
9/4/18 1 Piltown Piltown 6.30pm St Brigids 2-7 Piltown 2-6
25/4/18 2 Young Irelands Tom Ryall Park 7pm St Brigids 5-6 Young Irelands 2-11
2/5/18 3 Thomastown Thomastown 7pm Thomastown 4-8 St Brigids 1-5
9/5/18 4 James Stephens Kells Road 7pm St Brigids 7-6 James Stephens 1-6
Bye 5
27/6/18 6 Dicksboro Tom Ryall Park 7.30pm St Brigid's 6-14 Dicksboro 3-4
11/7/18 7 Glenmore Tom Ryall Park 7pm St Brigids 2-9 Glenmore 1-9
27/8/18 Semi-Final Piltown Ballyhale 7pm St Brigids 3-16 Piltown 0-6
06/10/18 Championship Final Thomastown Bennettsbridge 11am St Brigids 5-06 Thomastown 3-08
18/10/18 League Final Thomastown Mooncoin 7.30pm Thomastown 2-8 St Brigids 3-4

U14 camogie fixtures & results 2018

U-14 A camogie league and championship 2018

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
Bye 1
13/6/18 2 John Lockes Callan 7.30pm St Brigids 9-14 John Lockes 2-02
25/5/18 3 Glenmore Glenmore 7.30pm St Brigids 5-14 Glenmore 2-1
30/5/18 4 Dicksboro Tom Ryall Park TBC
6/6/18 5 Emeralds Tom Ryall Park 7.30pm St Brigids 4-15 Emeralds 2-8
18/6/18 6 James Stephens Kells Rd 7.30pm St Brigids 7-11 James Stephens 1-1
4/7/18 7 Thomastown Tom Ryall Park TBC
15/9/18 Semi Final Glenmore Hugginstown 12pm St Brigids 6-15 Glenmore 1-4
22/9/18 Final Dicksboro Freshford 5pm St Brigids 5-9 Dicksboro 0-4

Intermediate camogie championship fixtures & results 2017

Marble City Travel Intermediate camogie championship 2017

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
10/07/17 1 Ballyhale Ballyhale 7pm St. Brigids 2-17 Ballyhale 2-10
23/07/17 2 Rower Inistioge Inistioge 11am St. Brigids 3-8 Rower Inistioge 2-7
01/08/17 3 Paulstown Tom Ryall Park 7.30pm Paulstown 4-11 St. Brigids 3-8
BYE 4
17/09/17 5 Young Irelands Tom Ryall Park 10.30am Gowran 2-14 St. Brigids 3-9
24/09/17 Quarter final St.Anne's/ Emeralds Johnstown 11am St. Brigids 3-14 St. Annes/ Emeralds 2-14
1/10/17 Semi final Gowran Clara 11am St. Brigids 1-15 Gowran 2-9
8/10/17 Final Clara Dunmore 12pm St. Brigids 1-13 Clara 1-11

U14 camogie fixtures & results 2017

Marble City Travel U-14 A camogie league and championship 2017

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
12/4/17 1 Glenmore Tom Ryall Park 6.30pm St. Brigids 4-12 Glenmore 3-4
BYE 2
1/5/17 3 Dicksboro Tom Ryall Park 6.30pm St. Brigids 3-5 Dicksboro 1-6
24/5/17 4 Piltown Piltown 7.30pm St.Brigids 4-7 Piltown 1-4
31/5/17 5 Thomastown Thomastown 7.30pm St.Brigids 3-4 Thomastown 3-1
28/7/17 6 James Stephens Kells Rd 7pm St. Brigids 7-8 James Stephens 3-6
31/7/17 7 Clara Tom Ryall Park 7pm St. Brigids 3-8 Clara 3-2
31/8/17 Semi final Dicksboro Freshford 6.30pm Dicksboro 4-5 St. Brigids 3-5

U16 camogie Fixtures & Results 2017

Marble City Travel U-16 B camogie league and championship 2017

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
21/4/17 1 James Stephens Kells Rd 7pm James Stephens 3-14 St.Brigid's 2-15
20/7/17 2 St. Lachtains Tom Ryall Park 7pm St. Lachtains 4-4 St. Brigids 0-8
10/5/17 3 O'Loughlins St. John's Park 7pm O'Loughlins 1-11 St.Brigids 1-9
17/5/17 4 Conahy Tom Ryall Park 7pm Conahy 5-16 St.Brigids 2-4
13/8/17 5 Tullaroan Tullaroan 11.30am St. Brigids 3-15 Tullaroan 1-7
21/8/17 Champ round 1 Windgap Windgap 7pm St. Brigids 7-10 Windgap 2-4
4/9/17 Quarter final Conahy Shamrocks Jenkinstown 6.30pm St. Brigids Conahy Shamrocks 8-13 2-9
12/9/17 Semi final St. Fiachras Danesfort 6.15pm St. Brigids 5-9 St. Fiachras 5-2
23/9/17 Final James Stephens Dunmore 11.30am James Stephens 4-19 St. Brigids 5-9

Intermediate camogie All-County league Fixtures & Results 2017

Marble City Travel Intermediate All-County league 12 a side competition 2017

Date Round Opposition Venue Time Result
28/5/17 1 Rower Inistioge Tom Ryall Park 5.30pm St. Brigids 2-10 Rower Inistioge 0-11
11/6/17 2 Danesfort Danesfort 7pm St. Brigids 6-16 Danesfort 2-15
21/6/17 3 Paulstown Tom Ryall Park 7.30pm St. Brigids 5-14 Paulstown 0-9
25/6/17 4 Young Irelands Gowran 11am St. Brigids 5-9 Gowran 3-10
2/7/17 5 St. Anne's/ Emeralds Tom Ryall Park 10am St. Brigids 2-20 St.Annes/ Emeralds 1-10
19/11/17 Final Clara Clara 11am St.Brigids 4-19 Clara 1-6

1 2